Post by HABC on May 23, 2008 22:56:31 GMT
THE HABC SPRING SHOW
ABNA Conformation Show & Dog Sports Events.
~ SHOW REPORT ~
Host: HOPWOOD AMERICAN BULLDOG CLUB (HABC)
Date: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
Venue: WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, ENGLAND, UK
….. A BIG THANKS to everyone who came out to what was the 13th HABC show....and it's 5th Year. ;D
It was a fantastic day, with an extremely relaxed & friendly atmosphere,
it was great for us all the members to see and chat with all the old faces, and all the many new ones there too…. ;D
Just like to take this opportunity to say a…
Big Big THANKS to the two ABNA Conformation Judges that came over for the show! …
- DIDIER SIDBON (France) who judged the dogs in the Bully Ring.
- HERBERT SCHWARZER (Netherlands) who judged the dogs in the Standard Ring.
Thanks a million for sharing of your time & coming over to England, and doing a great job ….
We have received a lot of good feedback about your professionalism and willingness to help out and talk to people, along with giving equal consideration to every dog, taking your time in going over them, and thoroughly explaining your choices.
It is very much appreciated… ;D
Big Big Thanks to Shani & daughter Hayley Wooles, who ran the “Toy” stall once again at the show ;D
& A Big Big Thanks as always go out to Char, Joanne & her daughter Georgia, Pete, Kelly, who did the drinks and bar-b-que at the show ;D plus the many other things they always help out with ;D
Simon & Daniel Coxon for helping to set up the ring and helping with working events along with Tim who also fixed the Hang Time equipment!! ;D
And to Jane (Mrs Gunner!) for helping Tracy put her Gazebo up too ;D
Steve & Emma for letting the club and all the peeps at the show jump into their HUGE gazebo and when it poured with rain… and then continued to let it be used as a hospitality tent (not hospital tent LOL)…
CHEERS TO YOU ALL ;D
Special Thanks to ALL the many other helpers over the weekend too, friends & family of the club members …. You know who you all are ;D …. And again as always we really could not do it without you ALL ;D ;D
CHEERS ;D
Thanks a million to the sponsors of the show:
Your support as always is very much appreciated
Tony, Sharron, Shauna & Kira Smith
The MUTZ NUTZ Pet Boutique
Doggehouse American Bulldogs
TPMS Pet Food Supplies
Pete & Lynne Hewitt
Sina American Bulldogs
Gareth & Raquel Roberts
Robert Keily & Jade Belton
Teresa Brown & Pete Fearn
Steve & Emma Bowen
Bluebloods American Bulldogs
The venue being central to the country with easy access from the motorway provided a brilliant location ….and in turn atmosphere to enjoy the events on offer, although the farmer had used it for his sheep until a couple of weeks prior which we didn’t realize until we got to the site at the weekend, so if the venue is used again in the future then we will try to ensure all the mess is gone before hand if the sheep have been on their again!!
The weather was extreme and couldn’t decide whether to be really sunny or lashing down with rain with the occasional thunder… although we do own a sturdy breed and not toy dogs LOL… it was still great to see every one and their dogs just getting on with it.
There was a good turnout of people & their families …. and of course American Bulldogs…. everyone was just enjoying the day relaxing and soaking up the great American Bulldog atmosphere ;D & once again enjoying the different activities on offer regardless of experience with what was a fantastic & supportive group of people ;D
BIG THANKS … to ALL the Participants / Judge / Helpers / Spectators of ALL the various events and activities for getting stuck in and involved ;D …
The tug of war & sprint race were well entered with some very strong competition… it was brilliant to witness first hand ;D & the enthusiasm and the spirit of which everyone got involved cannot be faulted…. Their was a hiccup with the hang time equipment which scaffolder Tim fixed so we would like to thank everyone for their patience with the slight hold up this caused.
Thanks Again to everyone at the show for coming out to support it and for making it a great day out and one to remember ;D ;D ….
Cheers ALL ;D ;D ;D
Look forward to seeing you ALL again at the summer weekend show in July.
Details of which are being finalized and should be announced soon….
Finally…
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners …. [/b][/size][/color]
From ALL the members at the HABC
Colin Brown & Tracy McAughey, Pete & Lynn Hewitt, Rob Keily & Jade Belton, Teresa Brown & Pete Fern , Craig Limb & Tracy Wragg, Gareth & Raquel Roberts, Andy Cooper & Jayne Peachy.
ABNA CONFORMATION SHOW RESULTS
DATE: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
ABNA AMERICAN BULLDOG CONFORMATION SHOW: [/b]
Judge:
- DIDIER SIDBON (France) Bully Ring.
- HERBERT SCHWARZER (Netherlands) Standard Ring.
TOTAL ENTRIES IN SHOW: 69
BULLY CLASSES
PUPPY CLASSES
3 - 6 month Novice Bully Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 3
1st Place: UK BRAVEHEARTS TANK
Owned By: Louise Tomkins
2nd Place: BULLHAVENS DAM BUSTER
Owned By: Mrs Andrea Collins
3rd Place: UK BRAVEHEARTS BANDIT
Owned By: Tony Hulme
6 - 9 month Junior Bully Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 0
1st Place: No Entries
9 - 12 month Senior Bully Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 2
1st Place: EASTERBY’S CHIEFTON TANK
Owned By: Sarah Nattress
2nd place: DEEFA SOUR MUG
Owned By: Sean Crossin
3rd place: N/A
3 - 6 month Novice Bully Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 1
1st Place: UK BRAVEHEARTS DIVA
Owned By: Leann Bateson
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
6 - 9 month Junior Bully Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 1
1st Place: OROR BULLDOGS BETH
Owned By: Brett Staniforth
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
9 - 12 month Senior Bully Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 0
1st Place: No Entries
BEST BULLY MALE PUPPY IN SHOW
EASTERBY’S CHIEFTON TANK
Owned By: Sarah Nattress
BEST BULLY FEMALE PUPPY IN SHOW
OROR BULLDOGS BETH
Owned By: Brett Staniforth
BEST BULLY PUPPY IN SHOW
EASTERBY’S CHIEFTON TANK
Owned By: Sarah Nattress
STANDARD CLASSES
PUPPY CLASSES
3 - 6 month Novice Standard Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 2
1st Place: BULLHAVENS DASHING DUKE
Tim Richardson
2nd Place: OUTLAWS FIRECRACKER
Owned By: Sasha Dixon
3rd Place: N/A
6 - 9 month Junior Standard Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 7
1st Place: OTAC’S BOURNE SUPREMACY
Owned By: Sav Karpasitis
2nd Place: SINA’S MR TICKLE
Owned By: Craig Limb / Shane McLoughlin
3rd Place: SINA’S MR SNEEZE
Owned By: John Swift
9 - 12 month Senior Standard Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 3
1st Place: PORTOBELLO BLUEBLOODS ROCKY
Owned By: Tim O’Keefe
2nd Place: PORTOBELLO BLUEBLOODS ZICO
Owned By: Gareth Roberts
3rd Place: PORTOBELLO BLUEBLOODS GEORGE
Owned By: Gareth Roberts
3 - 6 month Novice Standard Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 2
1st Place: BULLHAVENS BEAUTIFUL DELILAH
Owned By: H & R Millington
2nd Place: BULLHAVENS DOMINO
Owned By: Tim Richardson
3rd Place: N/A
6 - 9 month Junior Standard Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 3
1st Place: SINA’S LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
Owned By: Tony Smith
2nd Place: TURNER’S SNOWFLAKE
Owned By: Kirk Turner
3rd Place: TURNER’S TWO SPOT
Owned By: Kirk Turner
9 - 12 month Senior Standard Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 2
1st Place: BLUEBLOODS MADI
Owned By: Sophie & Stephen Boot
2nd Place: PORTOBELLO BLUEBLOODS BAD ASS DIXIE
Owned By: Colin Brown & Tracy McAughey
3rd Place: N/A
BEST STANDARD MALE PUPPY IN SHOW
PORTOBELLO BLUEBLOODS ROCKY
Owned By: Tim O’Keefe
BEST STANDARD FEMALE PUPPY IN SHOW
BLUEBLOODS MADI
Owned By: Sophie & Stephen Boot
BEST STANDARD PUPPY IN SHOW
BLUEBLOODS MADI
Owned By: Sophie & Stephen Boot
(Puppy Major Win)
PUPPY BEST OF BREED OVERALL
BLUEBLOODS MADI
Owned By: Sophie & Stephen Boot
BULLY CLASSES
BULLY ADULT CLASSES
1 – 2 Year Junior Bully Male Adult
Number of Entries: 5
1st Place: LOSTWORLDS DUKE STREET
Owned By: Angela Watt
2nd Place: No Placement Given
3rd Place: No Placement Given
2 - 4 Year Senior Bully Male Adult
Number of Entries: 4
1st Place: JACKSTARS WISEGUY OF EARTHQUAKES
Owned By:Paul Tomlison
2nd Place: RUFFORDS DRAGMAN
Owned By: Sue Butler
3rd Place: LOGAN
Owned By: Sam King
4 Year & Upwards Veteran Bully Male Adult
Number of Entries: 2
1st Place: BIONICS YUKON of RUFFORDS
Owned By: Sue Butler
2nd Place: BO DIDDLY
Owned By: Rob Kiely
3rd Place: N/A
1 – 2 Year Junior Bully Female Adult
Number of Entries: 4
1st Place: LOSTWORLDS SUPA NOVA
Owned By: Roy King
2nd Place: OUTLAWS MAGGIE MAY
Owned By: Sam King
3rd Place: LOSTWORLDS PINK SPARKLE
Owned By: Roy King
2 - 4 Year Bully Senior Female Adult
Number of Entries: 1
1st Place: LOSTWORLDS DARK TEMPTRESS
Owned By: Pamela Waugh
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
4 Year & Upwards Veteran Bully Female Adult
No of Entries: 1
1st Place: ALEXIA VOM DREADNOUGHT of RUFFORDS
Owned By: Sue Butler
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
BEST BULLY ADULT MALE IN SHOW
JACKSTARS WISEGUY OF EARTHQUAKES
Owned By: Paul Tomlison
BEST BULLY ADULT FEMALE IN SHOW
ALEXIA VOM DREADNOUGHT of RUFFORDS
Owned By: Sue Butler
BEST IN SHOW BULLY
JACKSTARS WISEGUY OF EARTHQUAKES
Owned By: Paul Tomlison
STANDARD CLASSES
STANDARD ADULT CLASSES
1 - 2 Year Junior Standard Male Adult
Number of Entries: 5
1st Place: CHURCHILLS DAMIEN
Owned By: Paul Ablett
2nd Place: CLAYTONS GRAND PRINCE OF IRWELL
Owned By: Ian Greenfield
3rd Place: McGILLS KAGER
Owned By: Mark & Debbie Williamson
2 - 4 Year Senior Standard Male Adult
Number of Entries: 1
1st Place: VOID
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
4 Year & Upwards Veteran Standard Male Adult
Number of Entries: 1
1st Place: JAMES NICO
Owned By: H & R Millington
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
1 - 2 Year Junior Standard Female Adult
Number of Entries: 6
1st Place: TOPGUARDS GYPSY QUEEN
Owned By: Lewis Cornforth
2nd Place: CHURCHILLS DIA at BALLERS
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
3rd Place: BLUEBLOODS LONESTAR
Owned By: Colin Brown & Tracy McAughey
2 - 4 Year Standard Senior Female Adult
Number of Entries: 6
1st Place: BALLERS MISS ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
2nd Place: CHURCHILLS PRETTY PETAL
Owned By: Ange Tree
3rd Place: CORALS COOKIE CRUMBLE VEGAS
Owned By: Paul Martin
4 Year & Upwards Veteran Standard Female Adult
Number of Entries: 3
1st Place: BLUEBLOODS IZZY
Owned By: Colin Brown & Tracy McAughey
2nd Place: BLUEBLOODS JOLEEN
Owned By: Colin Brown & Tracy McAughey
3rd Place: RUFFORDS SURPRISE
Owned By: Craig Limb
BEST STANDARD ADULT MALE IN SHOW
VOID
BEST STANDARD ADULT FEMALE IN SHOW
BALLERS MISS ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
BEST IN SHOW STANDARD
BALLERS MISS ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
(Adult Major Win)
ADULT BEST OF BREED OVERALL
JACKSTARS WISEGUY OF EARTHQUAKES
Owned By: Paul Tomlison
(Adult Major Win)
CHAMPION of CHAMPIONS CLASS
Number of Entries: 2
CHESTNUTS LITTLE HALOKI
Owned By: Chris Tree
WORKING CONFORMATON DEGREE CLASS
Number of Entries: 2
Winner: BALLERS MISS ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners …
The Hopwood American Bulldog Club
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
WORKING EVENT
SPRINT RACE
50 Yd. Sprint: time in seconds
DATE: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
Time Keeper: COLIN BROWN / DANIEL COXON (UK) [/size]
[/b]
TOTAL ENTRIES: 19
WINNER:
CLEO
Owned By: Chris Tree
(Time: 5:24)
2nd PLACE:
FREYA
Owned By: Angela Tree
(Time: 5:36)
3rd PLACE:
KAGER
Owned By: Mark Williamson
(Time: 5:38)
4th PLACE:
VEGAS
Owned By: Paul Martin
(Time: 5:86)
5th PLACE:
TYRA
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
(Time: 5:90)
6th PLACE:
ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
(Time: 6:05)
7th PLACE:
REBA
Owned By: Craig Limb
(Time: 6:15)
8th PLACE:
SINA’s MR GRUMBLE
Owned By: Graham Condon
(Time: 6:16)
9th PLACE:
BO DIDDLEY
Owned By: Rob Keily
(Time: 6:26)
10th PLACE:
BAILEY
Owned By: Tony Smith
(Time: 6:38)
11th PLACE:
BOOMER
Owned By: Ian Greenfield
(Time: 6:43)
12th PLACE:
BRANDY
Owned By: Tony Smith
(Time: 6:66)
13th PLACE:
KOBI
Owned By: Paul Ablett
(Time: 6:74)
14th PLACE:
TJ
Owned By: Stephen Bowen
(Time: 6:84)
15th PLACE:
BERES
Owned By: Conrad Beckford
(Time: 7:18)
16th PLACE:
SINA’S MR TICKLE
Owned By: Shane McLoughlin
(Time: 7:68)
17th PLACE:
TESSA
Owned By: Mrs A Collins
(Time: 7:74)
18th PLACE:
CAJUN
Owned By: Mark Williamson
(Time: 13:75)
19th PLACE:
ROGUE
Owned By: Tim Richardson
(Time: 23:01)
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners & Participants, … ;D
From Us ALL at The Hopwood American Bulldog Club
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
WORKING EVENT
TUG – of - WAR
DATE: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
Helpers: Colin Brown, Gareth Roberts, Simon Coxon, Daniel Coxon [/size][/b]
TOTAL ENTRIES: 13
1st PLACE: BOOMER
(CLAYTONS GRAND PRINCE of IRWELL)
Owned By: Ian Greenfield
2nd PLACE: AMOS
(JACKSTARS WISEGUY OF EARTHQUAKES)
Owned By: Paul Tomlinson
3rd PLACE: CAJUN
Owned By: Mark Williamson
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners & Participants, … ;D
From Us ALL at The Hopwood American Bulldog Club
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
WORKING EVENT
HANG TIME
DATE: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
Helpers: Colin Brown, Gareth Roberts, Simon Coxon, Daniel Coxon [/size][/b]
TOTAL ENTRIES:
1st PLACE: REBA
Owned By: Craig Limb
(Time: 0:17secs)
2nd PLACE: ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
(Time: 0:05)
3rd PLACE: CAJUN
Owned By: Mark Williamson
(Time: 0:01secs)
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners & Participants, … ;D
From Us ALL at The Hopwood American Bulldog Club
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
WORKING EVENT
TRIATHLON WINNERS
DATE: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
(overall winners: total calculated from dogs placements of each event, who entered all 3 events on the day)
TOTAL ENTRIES: 9
“JOINT” 1st PLACE:
REBA
Owned By: Craig Limb
and
ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
3rd PLACE: CAJUN
Owned By: Mark Williamson
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners & Participants, … ;D
From Us ALL at The Hopwood American Bulldog Club[/size]
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Look forward to seeing you all at the next HABC SUMMER WEEKEND SHOW Saturday 26th & Sunday 27th JULY 2008
~ Details Coming Soon ~ ;D
ABNA Conformation Show & Dog Sports Events.
~ SHOW REPORT ~
Host: HOPWOOD AMERICAN BULLDOG CLUB (HABC)
Date: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
Venue: WYTHALL, BIRMINGHAM, ENGLAND, UK
….. A BIG THANKS to everyone who came out to what was the 13th HABC show....and it's 5th Year. ;D
It was a fantastic day, with an extremely relaxed & friendly atmosphere,
it was great for us all the members to see and chat with all the old faces, and all the many new ones there too…. ;D
Just like to take this opportunity to say a…
Big Big THANKS to the two ABNA Conformation Judges that came over for the show! …
- DIDIER SIDBON (France) who judged the dogs in the Bully Ring.
- HERBERT SCHWARZER (Netherlands) who judged the dogs in the Standard Ring.
Thanks a million for sharing of your time & coming over to England, and doing a great job ….
We have received a lot of good feedback about your professionalism and willingness to help out and talk to people, along with giving equal consideration to every dog, taking your time in going over them, and thoroughly explaining your choices.
It is very much appreciated… ;D
Big Big Thanks to Shani & daughter Hayley Wooles, who ran the “Toy” stall once again at the show ;D
& A Big Big Thanks as always go out to Char, Joanne & her daughter Georgia, Pete, Kelly, who did the drinks and bar-b-que at the show ;D plus the many other things they always help out with ;D
Simon & Daniel Coxon for helping to set up the ring and helping with working events along with Tim who also fixed the Hang Time equipment!! ;D
And to Jane (Mrs Gunner!) for helping Tracy put her Gazebo up too ;D
Steve & Emma for letting the club and all the peeps at the show jump into their HUGE gazebo and when it poured with rain… and then continued to let it be used as a hospitality tent (not hospital tent LOL)…
CHEERS TO YOU ALL ;D
Special Thanks to ALL the many other helpers over the weekend too, friends & family of the club members …. You know who you all are ;D …. And again as always we really could not do it without you ALL ;D ;D
CHEERS ;D
Thanks a million to the sponsors of the show:
Your support as always is very much appreciated
Tony, Sharron, Shauna & Kira Smith
The MUTZ NUTZ Pet Boutique
Doggehouse American Bulldogs
TPMS Pet Food Supplies
Pete & Lynne Hewitt
Sina American Bulldogs
Gareth & Raquel Roberts
Robert Keily & Jade Belton
Teresa Brown & Pete Fearn
Steve & Emma Bowen
Bluebloods American Bulldogs
The venue being central to the country with easy access from the motorway provided a brilliant location ….and in turn atmosphere to enjoy the events on offer, although the farmer had used it for his sheep until a couple of weeks prior which we didn’t realize until we got to the site at the weekend, so if the venue is used again in the future then we will try to ensure all the mess is gone before hand if the sheep have been on their again!!
The weather was extreme and couldn’t decide whether to be really sunny or lashing down with rain with the occasional thunder… although we do own a sturdy breed and not toy dogs LOL… it was still great to see every one and their dogs just getting on with it.
There was a good turnout of people & their families …. and of course American Bulldogs…. everyone was just enjoying the day relaxing and soaking up the great American Bulldog atmosphere ;D & once again enjoying the different activities on offer regardless of experience with what was a fantastic & supportive group of people ;D
BIG THANKS … to ALL the Participants / Judge / Helpers / Spectators of ALL the various events and activities for getting stuck in and involved ;D …
The tug of war & sprint race were well entered with some very strong competition… it was brilliant to witness first hand ;D & the enthusiasm and the spirit of which everyone got involved cannot be faulted…. Their was a hiccup with the hang time equipment which scaffolder Tim fixed so we would like to thank everyone for their patience with the slight hold up this caused.
Thanks Again to everyone at the show for coming out to support it and for making it a great day out and one to remember ;D ;D ….
Cheers ALL ;D ;D ;D
Look forward to seeing you ALL again at the summer weekend show in July.
Details of which are being finalized and should be announced soon….
Finally…
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners …. [/b][/size][/color]
From ALL the members at the HABC
Colin Brown & Tracy McAughey, Pete & Lynn Hewitt, Rob Keily & Jade Belton, Teresa Brown & Pete Fern , Craig Limb & Tracy Wragg, Gareth & Raquel Roberts, Andy Cooper & Jayne Peachy.
ABNA CONFORMATION SHOW RESULTS
DATE: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
ABNA AMERICAN BULLDOG CONFORMATION SHOW: [/b]
Judge:
- DIDIER SIDBON (France) Bully Ring.
- HERBERT SCHWARZER (Netherlands) Standard Ring.
TOTAL ENTRIES IN SHOW: 69
BULLY CLASSES
PUPPY CLASSES
3 - 6 month Novice Bully Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 3
1st Place: UK BRAVEHEARTS TANK
Owned By: Louise Tomkins
2nd Place: BULLHAVENS DAM BUSTER
Owned By: Mrs Andrea Collins
3rd Place: UK BRAVEHEARTS BANDIT
Owned By: Tony Hulme
6 - 9 month Junior Bully Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 0
1st Place: No Entries
9 - 12 month Senior Bully Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 2
1st Place: EASTERBY’S CHIEFTON TANK
Owned By: Sarah Nattress
2nd place: DEEFA SOUR MUG
Owned By: Sean Crossin
3rd place: N/A
3 - 6 month Novice Bully Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 1
1st Place: UK BRAVEHEARTS DIVA
Owned By: Leann Bateson
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
6 - 9 month Junior Bully Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 1
1st Place: OROR BULLDOGS BETH
Owned By: Brett Staniforth
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
9 - 12 month Senior Bully Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 0
1st Place: No Entries
BEST BULLY MALE PUPPY IN SHOW
EASTERBY’S CHIEFTON TANK
Owned By: Sarah Nattress
BEST BULLY FEMALE PUPPY IN SHOW
OROR BULLDOGS BETH
Owned By: Brett Staniforth
BEST BULLY PUPPY IN SHOW
EASTERBY’S CHIEFTON TANK
Owned By: Sarah Nattress
STANDARD CLASSES
PUPPY CLASSES
3 - 6 month Novice Standard Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 2
1st Place: BULLHAVENS DASHING DUKE
Tim Richardson
2nd Place: OUTLAWS FIRECRACKER
Owned By: Sasha Dixon
3rd Place: N/A
6 - 9 month Junior Standard Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 7
1st Place: OTAC’S BOURNE SUPREMACY
Owned By: Sav Karpasitis
2nd Place: SINA’S MR TICKLE
Owned By: Craig Limb / Shane McLoughlin
3rd Place: SINA’S MR SNEEZE
Owned By: John Swift
9 - 12 month Senior Standard Male Puppy
Number of Entries: 3
1st Place: PORTOBELLO BLUEBLOODS ROCKY
Owned By: Tim O’Keefe
2nd Place: PORTOBELLO BLUEBLOODS ZICO
Owned By: Gareth Roberts
3rd Place: PORTOBELLO BLUEBLOODS GEORGE
Owned By: Gareth Roberts
3 - 6 month Novice Standard Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 2
1st Place: BULLHAVENS BEAUTIFUL DELILAH
Owned By: H & R Millington
2nd Place: BULLHAVENS DOMINO
Owned By: Tim Richardson
3rd Place: N/A
6 - 9 month Junior Standard Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 3
1st Place: SINA’S LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
Owned By: Tony Smith
2nd Place: TURNER’S SNOWFLAKE
Owned By: Kirk Turner
3rd Place: TURNER’S TWO SPOT
Owned By: Kirk Turner
9 - 12 month Senior Standard Female Puppy
Number of Entries: 2
1st Place: BLUEBLOODS MADI
Owned By: Sophie & Stephen Boot
2nd Place: PORTOBELLO BLUEBLOODS BAD ASS DIXIE
Owned By: Colin Brown & Tracy McAughey
3rd Place: N/A
BEST STANDARD MALE PUPPY IN SHOW
PORTOBELLO BLUEBLOODS ROCKY
Owned By: Tim O’Keefe
BEST STANDARD FEMALE PUPPY IN SHOW
BLUEBLOODS MADI
Owned By: Sophie & Stephen Boot
BEST STANDARD PUPPY IN SHOW
BLUEBLOODS MADI
Owned By: Sophie & Stephen Boot
(Puppy Major Win)
PUPPY BEST OF BREED OVERALL
BLUEBLOODS MADI
Owned By: Sophie & Stephen Boot
BULLY CLASSES
BULLY ADULT CLASSES
1 – 2 Year Junior Bully Male Adult
Number of Entries: 5
1st Place: LOSTWORLDS DUKE STREET
Owned By: Angela Watt
2nd Place: No Placement Given
3rd Place: No Placement Given
2 - 4 Year Senior Bully Male Adult
Number of Entries: 4
1st Place: JACKSTARS WISEGUY OF EARTHQUAKES
Owned By:Paul Tomlison
2nd Place: RUFFORDS DRAGMAN
Owned By: Sue Butler
3rd Place: LOGAN
Owned By: Sam King
4 Year & Upwards Veteran Bully Male Adult
Number of Entries: 2
1st Place: BIONICS YUKON of RUFFORDS
Owned By: Sue Butler
2nd Place: BO DIDDLY
Owned By: Rob Kiely
3rd Place: N/A
1 – 2 Year Junior Bully Female Adult
Number of Entries: 4
1st Place: LOSTWORLDS SUPA NOVA
Owned By: Roy King
2nd Place: OUTLAWS MAGGIE MAY
Owned By: Sam King
3rd Place: LOSTWORLDS PINK SPARKLE
Owned By: Roy King
2 - 4 Year Bully Senior Female Adult
Number of Entries: 1
1st Place: LOSTWORLDS DARK TEMPTRESS
Owned By: Pamela Waugh
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
4 Year & Upwards Veteran Bully Female Adult
No of Entries: 1
1st Place: ALEXIA VOM DREADNOUGHT of RUFFORDS
Owned By: Sue Butler
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
BEST BULLY ADULT MALE IN SHOW
JACKSTARS WISEGUY OF EARTHQUAKES
Owned By: Paul Tomlison
BEST BULLY ADULT FEMALE IN SHOW
ALEXIA VOM DREADNOUGHT of RUFFORDS
Owned By: Sue Butler
BEST IN SHOW BULLY
JACKSTARS WISEGUY OF EARTHQUAKES
Owned By: Paul Tomlison
STANDARD CLASSES
STANDARD ADULT CLASSES
1 - 2 Year Junior Standard Male Adult
Number of Entries: 5
1st Place: CHURCHILLS DAMIEN
Owned By: Paul Ablett
2nd Place: CLAYTONS GRAND PRINCE OF IRWELL
Owned By: Ian Greenfield
3rd Place: McGILLS KAGER
Owned By: Mark & Debbie Williamson
2 - 4 Year Senior Standard Male Adult
Number of Entries: 1
1st Place: VOID
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
4 Year & Upwards Veteran Standard Male Adult
Number of Entries: 1
1st Place: JAMES NICO
Owned By: H & R Millington
2nd Place: N/A
3rd Place: N/A
1 - 2 Year Junior Standard Female Adult
Number of Entries: 6
1st Place: TOPGUARDS GYPSY QUEEN
Owned By: Lewis Cornforth
2nd Place: CHURCHILLS DIA at BALLERS
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
3rd Place: BLUEBLOODS LONESTAR
Owned By: Colin Brown & Tracy McAughey
2 - 4 Year Standard Senior Female Adult
Number of Entries: 6
1st Place: BALLERS MISS ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
2nd Place: CHURCHILLS PRETTY PETAL
Owned By: Ange Tree
3rd Place: CORALS COOKIE CRUMBLE VEGAS
Owned By: Paul Martin
4 Year & Upwards Veteran Standard Female Adult
Number of Entries: 3
1st Place: BLUEBLOODS IZZY
Owned By: Colin Brown & Tracy McAughey
2nd Place: BLUEBLOODS JOLEEN
Owned By: Colin Brown & Tracy McAughey
3rd Place: RUFFORDS SURPRISE
Owned By: Craig Limb
BEST STANDARD ADULT MALE IN SHOW
VOID
BEST STANDARD ADULT FEMALE IN SHOW
BALLERS MISS ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
BEST IN SHOW STANDARD
BALLERS MISS ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
(Adult Major Win)
ADULT BEST OF BREED OVERALL
JACKSTARS WISEGUY OF EARTHQUAKES
Owned By: Paul Tomlison
(Adult Major Win)
CHAMPION of CHAMPIONS CLASS
Number of Entries: 2
CHESTNUTS LITTLE HALOKI
Owned By: Chris Tree
WORKING CONFORMATON DEGREE CLASS
Number of Entries: 2
Winner: BALLERS MISS ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners …
The Hopwood American Bulldog Club
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
WORKING EVENT
SPRINT RACE
50 Yd. Sprint: time in seconds
DATE: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
Time Keeper: COLIN BROWN / DANIEL COXON (UK) [/size]
[/b]
TOTAL ENTRIES: 19
WINNER:
CLEO
Owned By: Chris Tree
(Time: 5:24)
2nd PLACE:
FREYA
Owned By: Angela Tree
(Time: 5:36)
3rd PLACE:
KAGER
Owned By: Mark Williamson
(Time: 5:38)
4th PLACE:
VEGAS
Owned By: Paul Martin
(Time: 5:86)
5th PLACE:
TYRA
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
(Time: 5:90)
6th PLACE:
ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
(Time: 6:05)
7th PLACE:
REBA
Owned By: Craig Limb
(Time: 6:15)
8th PLACE:
SINA’s MR GRUMBLE
Owned By: Graham Condon
(Time: 6:16)
9th PLACE:
BO DIDDLEY
Owned By: Rob Keily
(Time: 6:26)
10th PLACE:
BAILEY
Owned By: Tony Smith
(Time: 6:38)
11th PLACE:
BOOMER
Owned By: Ian Greenfield
(Time: 6:43)
12th PLACE:
BRANDY
Owned By: Tony Smith
(Time: 6:66)
13th PLACE:
KOBI
Owned By: Paul Ablett
(Time: 6:74)
14th PLACE:
TJ
Owned By: Stephen Bowen
(Time: 6:84)
15th PLACE:
BERES
Owned By: Conrad Beckford
(Time: 7:18)
16th PLACE:
SINA’S MR TICKLE
Owned By: Shane McLoughlin
(Time: 7:68)
17th PLACE:
TESSA
Owned By: Mrs A Collins
(Time: 7:74)
18th PLACE:
CAJUN
Owned By: Mark Williamson
(Time: 13:75)
19th PLACE:
ROGUE
Owned By: Tim Richardson
(Time: 23:01)
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners & Participants, … ;D
From Us ALL at The Hopwood American Bulldog Club
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
WORKING EVENT
TUG – of - WAR
DATE: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
Helpers: Colin Brown, Gareth Roberts, Simon Coxon, Daniel Coxon [/size][/b]
TOTAL ENTRIES: 13
1st PLACE: BOOMER
(CLAYTONS GRAND PRINCE of IRWELL)
Owned By: Ian Greenfield
2nd PLACE: AMOS
(JACKSTARS WISEGUY OF EARTHQUAKES)
Owned By: Paul Tomlinson
3rd PLACE: CAJUN
Owned By: Mark Williamson
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners & Participants, … ;D
From Us ALL at The Hopwood American Bulldog Club
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
WORKING EVENT
HANG TIME
DATE: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
Helpers: Colin Brown, Gareth Roberts, Simon Coxon, Daniel Coxon [/size][/b]
TOTAL ENTRIES:
1st PLACE: REBA
Owned By: Craig Limb
(Time: 0:17secs)
2nd PLACE: ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
(Time: 0:05)
3rd PLACE: CAJUN
Owned By: Mark Williamson
(Time: 0:01secs)
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners & Participants, … ;D
From Us ALL at The Hopwood American Bulldog Club
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
WORKING EVENT
TRIATHLON WINNERS
DATE: SUNDAY 27th APRIL 2008
(overall winners: total calculated from dogs placements of each event, who entered all 3 events on the day)
TOTAL ENTRIES: 9
“JOINT” 1st PLACE:
REBA
Owned By: Craig Limb
and
ELLE
Owned By: Saul Wolsoncroft
3rd PLACE: CAJUN
Owned By: Mark Williamson
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the winners & Participants, … ;D
From Us ALL at The Hopwood American Bulldog Club[/size]
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Look forward to seeing you all at the next HABC SUMMER WEEKEND SHOW Saturday 26th & Sunday 27th JULY 2008
~ Details Coming Soon ~ ;D